(270) 985-1700

155 Tilley Way
Hopkinsville, KY 42240

©2019 by Hopkinsville Sportsplex

Sportsplex Turf League Standings

Open Division

                                               W     L     T     GF     GA        GD      POINTS   

1. FC Fort Campbell     3     1     0     26       7        +19              9               

2. AC Pirelli                        3     1     0     26      10       +16             9

3. Fuentes FC                   3     1     0    26      16        +10             9

4. Los Amigos                  3     1     0     24      17        +7              9

5. Kaos                                 2     1     1      18       16        +2              7

6. Celtics                            2     2     0     11       22        -11             6

7. San Vincente              1      3     0     11       29       -18            3

8. Guatemala                 0     3      1      8       19        -11              1

9. HHC/Car Stop            0     4     0     12      26       -14            0

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

8:00 PM

FC Ft. Campbell v AC Pirelli

8:50 PM

Hop Heat/Cool - Car Stop v Guatemala

 

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

8:50 PM

San Vincente v Fuentes FC

 

Thursday, December 5, 2019

8:50 PM

Kaos v Celtics 

 

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

8:50 PM

AC Pirelli v Celtics

 

Thursday, December 19, 2019

7:10 PM

San Vincente v Kaos 

 

8:00 PM

Los Amigos v FC Ft. Campbell

 

8:50 PM

Fuentes FC v Hop Heat/Cool - Car Stop 

Friday, December 20, 2019

8:50 PM

Los Amigos v Guatemala

 

Playoff Schedule 

Friday, December 20, 2019

9:40 PM

8th v 9th 

 

Saturday, December 28, 2019

7:10 PM

1st v 8/9 

 

8:00 PM

2ndv7th

 

8:50 PM

3rdv6th

 

9:40 PM

4thv5th 

 

Monday, December 30, 2019

7:10 PM

1/8 v 4/5

8:00 PM

2/7 v 3/6 

Friday, January 3, 2020 

9:00 PM

Championship

as of Nov. 24, 2019

High School Boys Division

                                               W     L     T     GF     GA        GD      POINTS

1. HHS Orange                 3     0     0    15        2        +13           9                 

2. CSC B2002                   2     0     1     12        6         +6             7

3. HCA                                  2     2     0     9        13        -4            6

4. HHS Black                     1       1     2     9         7         +2            5

5. Caldwell                        1      3    0     6        18        -12           3

6. Colonels                       0     3     1      5        10        -5​             1

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

8:00 PM

HCA V CSC B2002

Thursday, December 5, 2019

6:20 PM

HHS Orange V CSC B2002

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

8:00 PM

Caldwell V Colonel Kickers

8:50 PM

HHS Orange V HHS Black

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

8:00 PM

Caldwell V HHS Orange

Thursday, December 19, 2019

5:30 PM

Colonel Kickers V HCA

6:20 PM

HHS Black V CSC B2002

Playoff Schedule

Saturday, December 21, 2019

12:00 PM

3rd v 6th

1:00 PM

4th v 5th

Thursday, January 2, 2020

5:30 PM

3/6 v 2nd

6:20 PM

4/5 V 1st

Friday, January 3, 2020

8:00 PM

Championship

High School Girls Division

                                       W     L      T     GF     GA        GD        POINTS

1. CCHS                        3     0     0     10        3         +7                 9            

2. Caldwell                2     1      0      9         5        +4                 6

3. Purple Rain          2     2     0      9         8         +1                  6

4. Todd                        1      2     0      6         6        Even            3

5. Trigg                       0      3     0      2        14        -12                0

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Monday, November 25, 2019

8:00 PM

Caldwell V Todd County

8:50 PM

Trigg County V Christian County

Saturday, November 30, 2019

9:00 AM

Todd County V Christian County

10:00 AM

Purple Rain V Trigg County

Thursday, December 5, 2019

8:00 PM

Purple Rain V Caldwell

Thursday, December 12, 2019

8:00 PM

Todd County V Caldwell

8:50 PM

Christian County V Trigg County

Playoff Schedule

Saturday, December 21, 2019

11:00 AM

4th v5th

2:00 PM

4/5 v 1st

3:00 PM

2nd v 3rd

Friday, January 3, 2020 

7:00 PM

Championship

Middle School Boys Division

                                             W     L      T     GF     GA        GD        POINTS

1. TC Gray                          3     0     0     29       2         +27             9

2. HMS                                 2     0     1       18       15         +3              7

3. TC Red                           2     1      1       18        7          +11              7

4. United Green             2     1      0      18       6         +12              6       

5. CCMS                             0     3    0       1         16        -15              0

6. Sportsplex Crew     0     4    0      0        38        -38            0

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Thursday, December 5, 2019

5:30 PM

TC Gray V TC Red

 

Thursday, December 12, 2019

6:20 PM

Sportsplex Crew V Colonel Kickers

 

7:10 PM

United Green V HMS

 

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

5:30 PM

United Green V TC Red

 

6:20 PM

TC Gray V Sportsplex Crew

 

7:10 PM

Colonel Kickers V HMS

 

Playoff Schedule

Friday, December 20, 2019

7:10 PM

3rd V 6th

 

8:00 PM

4th V 5th

Monday, December 30, 2019

5:30 PM

3/6 V 2nd

6:20 PM

4/5 V 1st

Friday, January 3, 2020

6:00 PM 

Championship

Middle School Girls Division

                                                   W     L      T     GF     GA        GD       POINTS

1. Hopkins Central 1       3     0     2     23      16         +7                11

2. Caldwell                          2     0      1      12       4         +8                7     

3. Lady Wildcats              1      1       1       16       11         +5              4

4. Hopkins Central 2      1     3      0      12       20       -8              3

5. UHA                                     0    2      0      4        16        -12             0

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Monday, November 25, 2019

7:10 PM

Hopkins Central 2 V Caldwell

6:20 PM
Lady Wildcats V UHA

Saturday, November 30, 2019

11:00 AM

UHA V Hopkins Central

12:00 PM

Hopkins Central 2 V Lady Wildcats

Thursday, December 5, 2019

7:10 PM

Caldwell V Lady Wildcats

Thursday, December 12, 2019

5:30 PM

Caldwell V UHA

Playoff Schedule

Friday, December 20, 2019

6:20 PM

4th V 5th

Saturday, December 28, 2019

5:30 PM

4/5 V 1st

6:20 PM

2nd V 3rd

Friday, January 3, 2020 

5:00 PM

Championship